2016 Committee

SELSE-12 Committee

 Organizing committee: 

General Chairs:
Helia Naemi, Intel
Dan Alexandrescu, iRoC Technologies
Program Chairs: Sudhanva Gurumurthi, IBM/University of Virginia
Mattan Erez, University of Texas at Austin
Finance Chairs: Siva Hari, NVIDIA
Daniel Lowell, AMD
Local Arrangements Chair: Vijay Janapa Reddi, University of Texas at Austin
Publicity Chairs: Yi-Pin Fang, TSMC
Paolo Rech, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
William H. Robinson, Vanderbilt University
Yiannakis Sazeides, University of Cyprus
Austin Industry Liaison: Indrani Paul, AMD
Documents Chairs: Mehdi Tahoori, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mojtaba Ebrahimi, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Webmaster: Marios Kleanthous, MAP Financial Technologies
Review Committee: Jaume Abella, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Dan Alexandrescu, IROC Technologies
Ricardo Ascazubi, Intel
Greg Bronevetsky, Google
Joseph Callenes-Sloan, University of Texas at Dallas
Michael Carbin, MIT
Vikas Chandra, ARM
John Daly, DoD / CEC
Nathan Debardeleben, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Stefano Di Carlo, Politecnico di Torino
Anand Dixit, Oracle
Adrian Evans, iRoC Technologies
Dimitris Gizopoulos, University of Athens
Michael Gordon, IBM Research
Qiang Guan, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Siva Kumar Sastry Hari, NVIDIA
Vijay Janapa Reddi, University of Texas at Austin
David Kaeli, Northeastern University
Marios Kleanthous, Mesoyios College
Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Pacific Northwest National Lab
Rakesh Kumar, UIUC
Ignacio Laguna, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Daniel Lowell, Advanced Micro Devices
Justin Meza, HP Labs
Sarah Michalak, LANL
Shahrzad Mirkhani, Stanford
Laura Monroe, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Naveen Muralimanohar, HP Labs
Helia Naeimi, Intel
Sujan Pandey, NXP Semiconductors
Indrani Paul, Advanced Micro Devices
Paolo Rech, UFRGS
Vijay Reddy, Texas Instruments
William Robinson, Vanderbilt University
Adrian Sampson, University of Washington
Yiannakis Sazeides, University of Cyprus
Mark Shaw, Microsoft
Vilas Sridharan, Advanced Micro Devices
Mircea Stan, University of Virginia
Michael Sullivan, University of Texas at Austin
Mehdi Tahoori, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Nur Touba, University of Texas at Austin
Eric Van Hensbergen, ARM
Long Wang, IBM Research
Shijie Wen, Cisco systems
Alan Wood, Oracle
Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Institute of Technology
Steering Committee: Wendy Bartlett, HP
Eishi Ibe, Hitachi
Ravi Iyer, UIUC
Subhasish Mitra, Stanford
Vilas Sridharan, AMD
Alan Wood, Oracle